PC Jeweller credit ratios

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Sep 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
1,0731,0732,0654,0873,630
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
9379372,0014,0803,586
0.13×0.13×0.33×1.39×0.98×
0.11×0.11×0.32×1.39×0.97×
1.60×1.60×5.23×−23.86×14.64×
1.02×1.40×5.07×−23.82×14.46×
4.89×4.89×7.34×−0.38×0.45×
10.3%11.6%25.0%58.2%49.6%
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

PCJEWELLER₹15.97

PC Jeweller Ltd.

· Consumer Goods
₹ CrorePeersTITANKALYANKJILSENCOPNGJLREDTAPERELAXOSAFARIKANSAINERMcap ₹13,813 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/09/2026
Total Debt3,630.44,087.22,064.81,072.71,072.7
Net Debt3,585.84,079.82,001.0936.5936.5
Total Debt/Equity0.981.390.330.130.13
Net Debt/Equity0.971.390.320.110.11
Total Debt/EBITDA14.64-23.865.231.601.60
Net Debt/EBITDA14.46-23.825.071.401.02
Interest Coverage (EBIT/Interest)0.45-0.387.344.894.89
Total Debt/Total Capital %49.5958.2325.0011.6010.34
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.