Panchmahal Steel balance sheet

As of Mar 2025
Total assets
₹242cr 
Shareholders' equity
₹160cr 
Total debt
₹49.7cr 
Cash and investments
₹0.3cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY25Mar 2025
Non-current assets
57.4
0.0
0.0
0.0
3.7
61.1
Current assets
127
45.9
0.3
1.0
0.0
47.3
6.7
181
242
Equity
19.1
141
160
160
Liabilities
0.9
6.5
7.4
49.7
19.5
0.7
69.9
0.8
3.5
74.1
81.5
242
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

PANCHMAHQ₹257.75

Panchmahal Steel Limited

· Capital Goods & Defence
₹ CrorePeersBEEKAYDHATREWELSPLSOLPRAKASHSTLZENITHSTLHISARMETALSMLTMWLMcap ₹493 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
As of
FY25
31/03/2025
Non-current Assets
+ Property, Plant & Equipment57.4
+ Non-current Investments0.0
+ Other Non-current Financial Assets0.0
Non-current Financial Assets0.0
+ Other Non-current Assets3.7
Total Non-current Assets61.1
Current Assets
+ Inventories126.7
+ Trade Receivables45.9
+ Cash & Cash Equivalents0.3
+ Other Bank Balances1.0
+ Other Current Financial Assets0.0
Current Financial Assets47.3
+ Other Current Assets6.7
Total Current Assets180.6
Total Assets241.8
Equity
+ Equity Share Capital19.1
+ Other Equity / Reserves141.2
Equity — Owners of Parent160.3
Total Equity160.3
Liabilities
+ Provisions — Non-current0.9
+ Deferred Tax Liabilities6.5
Non-current Liabilities7.4
+ Borrowings — Current49.7
+ Trade Payables19.5
+ Other Current Financial Liab0.7
Current Financial Liabilities69.9
+ Provisions — Current0.8
+ Other Current Liabilities3.5
Current Liabilities74.1
Total Liabilities81.5
Total Equity & Liabilities241.8
As filed, sign as filed — read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown, so depth follows the filer: pre-Ind-AS, insurance and NBFC blocks stay hidden unless they were actually reported. Alternate tags for the same idea (e.g. two spellings of a deferred-tax element) are kept as separate lines rather than merged, because merging them would be a guess. Ratios, per-share figures and counts render as raw numbers, not ₹ Crore. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY25 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 85%.