Panacea Biotec working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
264.47×264.47×358.17×301.39×291.95×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
41.67×41.67×42.43×38.35×76.08×
270.26×270.26×347.04×262.50×315.72×
35.88×35.88×53.56×77.24×52.31×
4.09×3.89×3.14×3.17×1.98×
0.50×0.50×0.44×0.45×0.30×
−2.33×−2.33×3.14×0.07×12.55×
−3.58×−3.58×1.06×0.00×4.32×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

PANACEABIO₹329.05

Panacea Biotec Limited

· Pharma & Health
₹ CrorePeersSAIPARENTHIKALINDOCODCALWINDLASHESTERBIOSOLARASYNCOMFMcap ₹2,017 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)291.95301.39358.17264.47264.47
Receivable Days (DSO)76.0838.3542.4341.6741.67
Payable Days (DPO)315.72262.50347.04270.26270.26
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)52.3177.2453.5635.8835.88
Working Capital Turnover1.983.173.143.894.09
Asset Turnover0.300.450.440.500.50
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)12.550.073.14-2.33-2.33
CFO/EBITDA4.320.001.06-3.58-3.58
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.