Orchid Pharma credit ratios

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
301301174134331
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
218218−5.4−132301
0.19×0.19×0.14×0.11×0.48×
0.14×0.14×0.00×−0.11×0.44×
8.98×8.98×1.49×1.22×3.96×
4.92×6.49×−0.05×−1.19×3.60×
−1.08×−1.08×5.68×4.73×0.89×
16.2%16.2%12.1%10.3%32.5%
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

ORCHPHARMA₹893.40

Orchid Pharma Limited

· Pharma & Health
₹ CrorePeersFDCGUJTHEMIOLCPMOREPENLABRPGLIFEGUFICBIOINNOVACAPUNICHEMLABMcap ₹5,350 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Total Debt331.3134.5174.2301.4301.4
Net Debt300.7-132.1-5.4217.9217.9
Total Debt/Equity0.480.110.140.190.19
Net Debt/Equity0.44-0.110.000.140.14
Total Debt/EBITDA3.961.221.498.988.98
Net Debt/EBITDA3.60-1.19-0.056.494.92
Interest Coverage (EBIT/Interest)0.894.735.68-1.08-1.08
Total Debt/Total Capital %32.4910.3112.0916.1616.16
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.