OM INFRA working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
677.10×677.10×452.46×365.59×518.26×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
217.36×217.36×133.56×78.35×74.90×
203.38×203.38×118.56×102.47×125.25×
691.08×691.08×467.46×341.47×467.91×
1.78×1.72×2.64×4.61×3.66×
0.35×0.35×0.50×0.74×0.58×
−0.21×−0.21×0.16×1.29×1.97×
−0.15×−0.15×0.29×0.68×0.67×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

OMINFRAL₹66.57

OM INFRA LIMITED

· Infrastructure
₹ CrorePeersSUPREMEINFLIKHITHAOMPOWERSRMSEPCWSISOLARWORLDBLKASHYAPMcap ₹641 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)518.26365.59452.46677.10677.10
Receivable Days (DSO)74.9078.35133.56217.36217.36
Payable Days (DPO)125.25102.47118.56203.38203.38
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)467.91341.47467.46691.08691.08
Working Capital Turnover3.664.612.641.721.78
Asset Turnover0.580.740.500.350.35
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)1.971.290.16-0.21-0.21
CFO/EBITDA0.670.680.29-0.15-0.15
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.