Nitta Gelatin India per share figures

Share price at each year-end
Tap a line for its trendCurrentlast closeFY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22Mar 2022FY21Mar 2021FY20 and earlierAlpha Plus
₹90.85₹90.85₹64.72₹29.29₹19.72
FY20 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
₹90.85₹90.85₹64.72₹29.29₹19.72
₹347.62₹347.62₹264.26₹203.42₹179.64
₹520.94₹520.94₹536.08₹471.91₹390.22
₹0.00₹0.00₹0.00₹14.67₹16.67
−₹13.55−₹13.55−₹22.32−₹1.04₹8.85
₹7.48₹7.48₹3.98₹2.98₹2.51
0.90.90.90.90.9
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

NITTAGELA₹1,474.00

Nitta Gelatin India Limited

· Chemicals
₹ CrorePeersAMALARCLCHEMCRUXDAICHIELANTASGRAUWEILINDOKEMJYOTIRESMcap ₹1,338 Cr
HighlightsEnterprise ValueMultiplesPer ShareAnnuals · FY-end closes
₹ per share
12 Months Ending
FY21
31/03/2021
FY22
31/03/2022
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
Current
last close
Basic EPS19.7229.2964.7290.8590.85
Diluted EPS19.7229.2964.7290.8590.85
Book Value per Share179.64203.42264.26347.62347.62
Revenue per Share390.22471.91536.08520.94520.94
Cash Flow per Share16.6714.670.000.000.00
Free Cash Flow per Share8.85-1.04-22.32-13.55-13.55
Dividends per Share2.512.983.987.487.48
Shares Outstanding (cr)0.90.90.90.90.9
Market Cap/EV/multiples pair each (split/bonus-adjusted) FY-end close with the latest filed share count; Current column uses the last close. Market Capitalization is a market-level figure — identical across Consolidated/Standalone (the accounting rows below differ). No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY24 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 85%.