National Standard (India) cash flow

Latest FY26
Cash from operations
−₹6.0cr 
Free cash flow
−₹6.0cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY26Mar 2026
Changes in working capital
−0.1
−0.2
Cash from operating activities
13.3
−2.9
3.2
−6.0
Cash from investing activities
17.5
Cash from financing activities
11.5
Reference items
−6.3
−30.7%
−6.0
−₹3.01
−0.62×
3.2
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

NATIONSTD₹104.22

National Standard (India) Limited

· Real Estate
₹ CrorePeersANSALBUELPROINTLHAMPTONMPDLSHERVANISHRADDHASIMPLXREATHAKDEVMcap ₹208 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY26
31/03/2026
Changes in Working Capital
+ Trade Receivables — Current-0.1
+ Trade Payables — Current-0.2
Cash from Operating Activities
Profit Before Tax (per I/S)13.3
Cash from Operations (pre-tax)-2.9
+ Income Taxes Paid3.2
Cash from Operating Activities-6.0
Cash from Investing Activities
Cash from Investing Activities17.5
Cash from Financing Activities
Net Changes in Cash11.5
Reference Items
EBITDA-6.3
EBITDA Margin %-30.66
Free Cash Flow (CFO − Capex)-6.0
Free Cash Flow per Basic Share-3.01
Cash Flow to Net Income-0.62
Cash Paid for Taxes3.2
As filed, sign as filed: a payment tagged as a positive magnitude in the filing stays positive here, so read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown — depth follows the filer, so a thin statement means a thin filing. Total Adjustments is the filer's own grand total of the reconciliation and spans BOTH the non-cash items and the working-capital block; Profit Before Tax plus it equals Cash from Operations (pre-tax). It can be reported when its components are not, so it is never a sum of the rows above it. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 85%.