Nahar Spinning Mills credit ratios

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Sep 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
9839831,1011,151730
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
9819811,0681,149662
0.65×0.65×0.74×0.78×0.47×
0.65×0.65×0.72×0.78×0.43×
6.28×6.28×7.05×14.81×3.50×
3.08×6.27×6.84×14.80×3.18×
1.20×1.20×0.82×−0.16×4.55×
37.2%39.4%42.5%43.7%32.0%
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

NAHARSPING₹260.50

Nahar Spinning Mills Limited

· Textiles
₹ CrorePeersAMBIKCOHIMATSEIDEUNITEDPOLYSUMEETINDSBORANAFAZE3QCENTENKAGHCLTEXTILMcap ₹940 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/09/2026
Total Debt729.91,151.01,100.9983.0983.0
Net Debt662.01,149.51,067.7981.2981.2
Total Debt/Equity0.470.780.740.650.65
Net Debt/Equity0.430.780.720.650.65
Total Debt/EBITDA3.5014.817.056.286.28
Net Debt/EBITDA3.1814.806.846.273.08
Interest Coverage (EBIT/Interest)4.55-0.160.821.201.20
Total Debt/Total Capital %31.9643.7342.5039.4037.18
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.