Mittal Life Style cash flow

·UnclassifiedChart ›
Latest FY26
Cash from operations
₹25.1cr 
Capital spending
₹30.2cr 
Free cash flow
−₹5.1cr 
Cash from financing
₹19.4cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026
Adjustments to reconcile profit — non-cash items
—2.6
—1.2
Changes in working capital
—3.2
—2.9
—−4.2
—17.0
—0.0
—0.0
Cash from operating activities
5.64.5
—22.7
—27.2
—−1.0
—−0.1
—0.9
—25.1
Cash from investing activities
—30.2
—20.0
—21.8
—8.9
—0.9
—−12.4
—−48.8
Cash from financing activities
—10.0
—3.8
—1.2
—14.5
—19.4
—−4.3
—−4.3
Reference items
9.47.1
10.6%7.8%
−5.1−5.1
−₹0.12−₹0.12
—10.95×
—0.9
—1.2
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

MITTAL₹0.66

Mittal Life Style Limited

· Unclassified
₹ CrorePeersSAGARDEEPAKASHLFICAKGDANGEEMASKINVESTLIBASLEXUSMcap ₹29.3 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Adjustments to Reconcile Profit — Non-cash Items
+ Depreciation & Amortisation2.6—
+ Finance Costs1.2—
Changes in Working Capital
+ Inventories3.2—
+ Trade Receivables — Current2.9—
+ Other Current Assets-4.2—
+ Trade Payables — Current17.0—
+ Other Current Liabilities0.0—
+ Provisions — Current0.0—
Cash from Operating Activities
Profit Before Tax (per I/S)4.55.6
+ Total Adjustments (incl. Working Capital)22.7—
Cash from Operations (pre-tax)27.2—
+ Interest Received — Operating-1.0—
+ Other Inflows / (Outflows) — Operating-0.1—
+ Income Taxes Paid0.9—
Cash from Operating Activities25.1—
Cash from Investing Activities
+ Acq of Fixed Assets (Capex)30.2—
+ Acq of Investment Property20.0—
+ Disp of Investment Property21.8—
+ Acq of Subsidiaries / Businesses (net)8.9—
+ Dividends Received — Investing0.9—
+ Other Inflows / (Outflows) — Investing-12.4—
Cash from Investing Activities-48.8—
Cash from Financing Activities
+ Proceeds from Borrowings10.0—
+ Repayment of Borrowings3.8—
+ Interest Paid1.2—
+ Other Inflows / (Outflows) — Financing14.5—
Cash from Financing Activities19.4—
Net Changes in Cash (pre-FX)-4.3—
Net Changes in Cash-4.3—
Reference Items
EBITDA7.19.4
EBITDA Margin %7.7810.56
Free Cash Flow (CFO − Capex)-5.1-5.1
Free Cash Flow per Basic Share-0.12-0.12
Cash Flow to Net Income10.95—
Cash Paid for Taxes0.9—
Cash Paid for Interest1.2—
As filed, sign as filed: a payment tagged as a positive magnitude in the filing stays positive here, so read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown — depth follows the filer, so a thin statement means a thin filing. Total Adjustments is the filer's own grand total of the reconciliation and spans BOTH the non-cash items and the working-capital block; Profit Before Tax plus it equals Cash from Operations (pre-tax). It can be reported when its components are not, so it is never a sum of the rows above it. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.