Meghmani Organics credit ratios

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
726726829835820
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
699699798798758
0.47×0.47×0.55×0.55×0.49×
0.45×0.45×0.53×0.52×0.45×
4.11×4.11×5.81×−41.18×2.41×
3.37×3.96×5.59×−39.38×2.22×
0.63×0.63×0.50×−2.43×4.02×
32.0%32.0%35.4%35.3%33.0%
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

MOL₹55.04

Meghmani Organics Limited

· Chemicals
₹ CrorePeersIPLPUNJABCHEMINSECTICIDASTECBHARATRASDHARMAJGSPCROPADVANCEMcap ₹1,400 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Total Debt820.5834.9829.0726.0726.0
Net Debt757.8798.5797.9699.5699.5
Total Debt/Equity0.490.550.550.470.47
Net Debt/Equity0.450.520.530.450.45
Total Debt/EBITDA2.41-41.185.814.114.11
Net Debt/EBITDA2.22-39.385.593.963.37
Interest Coverage (EBIT/Interest)4.02-2.430.500.630.63
Total Debt/Total Capital %32.9535.3435.3631.9731.97
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.