Megastar Foods working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
36.87×36.87×32.44×30.25×32.32×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
31.01×31.01×34.60×35.47×31.56×
5.10×5.10×3.73×4.19×4.37×
62.78×62.78×63.31×61.53×59.51×
36.76×35.10×33.82×10.23×16.90×
2.11×2.11×1.84×2.07×2.75×
2.95×2.95×−2.61×2.60×1.14×
0.78×0.78×−0.45×1.24×0.53×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

MEGASTAR₹281.25

Megastar Foods Limited

· FMCG & Retail
₹ CrorePeersKRISHIVALMcap ₹318 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)32.3230.2532.4436.8736.87
Receivable Days (DSO)31.5635.4734.6031.0131.01
Payable Days (DPO)4.374.193.735.105.10
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)59.5161.5363.3162.7862.78
Working Capital Turnover16.9010.2333.8235.1036.76
Asset Turnover2.752.071.842.112.11
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)1.142.60-2.612.952.95
CFO/EBITDA0.531.24-0.450.780.78
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.