Marsons cash flow

Latest FY26
Cash from operations
₹1.6cr 
Capital spending
₹1.6cr 
Free cash flow
−₹0.0cr 
Cash from financing
−₹4.0cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY26Mar 2026
Adjustments to reconcile profit — non-cash items
0.8
−1.5
0.0
Changes in working capital
−43.1
−39.1
−0.3
−5.0
45.1
Cash from operating activities
42.3
−43.0
−0.7
−0.1
−1.2
−1.2
1.6
Cash from investing activities
1.6
23.2
0.1
−9.5
12.1
Cash from financing activities
−1.9
1.2
0.9
−4.0
9.8
9.8
Reference items
42.3
17.3%
−0.0
−₹0.00
0.03×
−1.2
1.2
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

MARSONS₹118.90

Marsons Limited

· Capital Goods & Defence
₹ CrorePeersBAJELEXICOMBBLINDOTECHJYOTISTRUCGVPILWAAREEINDOSHILCTECHMcap ₹2,046 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY26
31/03/2026
Adjustments to Reconcile Profit — Non-cash Items
+ Depreciation & Amortisation0.8
+ Fair Value (Gains) / Losses-1.5
+ Other Reconciling Items0.0
Changes in Working Capital
+ Inventories-43.1
+ Trade Receivables — Current-39.1
+ Other Financial Assets — Current-0.3
+ Other Current Assets-5.0
+ Other Current Liabilities45.1
Cash from Operating Activities
Profit Before Tax (per I/S)42.3
+ Total Adjustments (incl. Working Capital)-43.0
Cash from Operations (pre-tax)-0.7
+ Interest Received — Operating-0.1
+ Interest Paid — Operating-1.2
+ Income Taxes Paid-1.2
Cash from Operating Activities1.6
Cash from Investing Activities
+ Acq of Fixed Assets (Capex)1.6
+ Disp of Investment Property23.2
+ Interest Received — Investing0.1
+ Other Inflows / (Outflows) — Investing-9.5
Cash from Investing Activities12.1
Cash from Financing Activities
+ Proceeds from Borrowings-1.9
+ Interest Paid1.2
+ Dividends Paid0.9
Cash from Financing Activities-4.0
Net Changes in Cash (pre-FX)9.8
Net Changes in Cash9.8
Reference Items
EBITDA42.3
EBITDA Margin %17.25
Free Cash Flow (CFO − Capex)-0.0
Free Cash Flow per Basic Share-0.00
Cash Flow to Net Income0.03
Cash Paid for Taxes-1.2
Cash Paid for Interest1.2
As filed, sign as filed: a payment tagged as a positive magnitude in the filing stays positive here, so read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown — depth follows the filer, so a thin statement means a thin filing. Total Adjustments is the filer's own grand total of the reconciliation and spans BOTH the non-cash items and the working-capital block; Profit Before Tax plus it equals Cash from Operations (pre-tax). It can be reported when its components are not, so it is never a sum of the rows above it. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.