M & B Engineering cash flow

Latest FY26
Cash from operations
−₹26.1cr 
Capital spending
₹33.4cr 
Free cash flow
−₹59.5cr 
Cash from financing
₹136cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026
Adjustments to reconcile profit — non-cash items
—15.1
—−9.2
—0.3
—1.0
—−0.1
Changes in working capital
—−26.6
—−179
—−10.5
—−2.9
—78.7
—2.7
Cash from operating activities
128124
—−131
—−7.3
—−17.0
—35.7
—−26.1
Cash from investing activities
—33.4
—2.8
—0.5
—18.3
—9.1
—−39.2
Cash from financing activities
—262
—124
—−1.7
—136
—70.9
—−4.8
—66.1
Reference items
143142
10.9%11.2%
−59.5−59.5
−₹10.42−₹10.42
—−0.28×
—35.7
—17.0
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

MBEL₹260.23

M & B Engineering Limited

· Infrastructure
₹ CrorePeersVIKRANSPMLINFRAGARUDAGPTINFRACAPACITEBLKASHYAPSOLARWORLDINDIANHUMEMcap ₹1,487 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Adjustments to Reconcile Profit — Non-cash Items
+ Depreciation & Amortisation15.1—
+ Interest Income-9.2—
+ Unrealised FX (Gain) / Loss0.3—
+ Other Non-cash Items1.0—
+ Other — Cash Effects are Investing / Financing-0.1—
Changes in Working Capital
+ Inventories-26.6—
+ Trade Receivables — Current-179.3—
+ Trade Payables — Current-10.5—
+ Other Financial Liabilities — Current-2.9—
+ Other Current Liabilities78.7—
+ Provisions — Current2.7—
Cash from Operating Activities
Profit Before Tax (per I/S)123.6128.4
+ Total Adjustments (incl. Working Capital)-130.9—
Cash from Operations (pre-tax)-7.3—
+ Interest Paid — Operating-17.0—
+ Income Taxes Paid35.7—
Cash from Operating Activities-26.1—
Cash from Investing Activities
+ Acq of Fixed Assets (Capex)33.4—
+ Disp of Fixed Assets2.8—
+ Disp of Investment Property0.5—
+ Loans & Advances Made18.3—
+ Interest Received — Investing9.1—
Cash from Investing Activities-39.2—
Cash from Financing Activities
+ Proceeds from Issue of Shares262.1—
+ Repayment of Borrowings124.1—
+ Other Inflows / (Outflows) — Financing-1.7—
Cash from Financing Activities136.2—
Net Changes in Cash (pre-FX)70.9—
+ Effect of FX Rate Changes on Cash-4.8—
Net Changes in Cash66.1—
Reference Items
EBITDA141.5142.7
EBITDA Margin %11.2310.87
Free Cash Flow (CFO − Capex)-59.5-59.5
Free Cash Flow per Basic Share-10.42-10.42
Cash Flow to Net Income-0.28—
Cash Paid for Taxes35.7—
Cash Paid for Interest17.0—
As filed, sign as filed: a payment tagged as a positive magnitude in the filing stays positive here, so read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown — depth follows the filer, so a thin statement means a thin filing. Total Adjustments is the filer's own grand total of the reconciliation and spans BOTH the non-cash items and the working-capital block; Profit Before Tax plus it equals Cash from Operations (pre-tax). It can be reported when its components are not, so it is never a sum of the rows above it. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.