KPI Green Energy working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
247.34×247.34×159.68×169.83×129.79×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
89.26×89.26×105.71×102.29×52.02×
113.45×113.45×167.02×219.28×131.03×
223.15×223.15×98.37×52.84×50.78×
2.14×2.07×1.24×2.33×8.64×
0.37×0.37×0.48×0.55×0.63×
0.83×0.83×0.64×−0.36×1.45×
0.44×0.44×0.37×−0.17×0.76×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

KPIGREEN₹288.90

KPI Green Energy Ltd.

· Energy & Power
₹ CrorePeersIONEXCHANGGMRP&UIPTCEIELRTNPOWERWABAGKARMAENGENERGYDEVMcap ₹1,044 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)129.79169.83159.68247.34247.34
Receivable Days (DSO)52.02102.29105.7189.2689.26
Payable Days (DPO)131.03219.28167.02113.45113.45
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)50.7852.8498.37223.15223.15
Working Capital Turnover8.642.331.242.072.14
Asset Turnover0.630.550.480.370.37
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)1.45-0.360.640.830.83
CFO/EBITDA0.76-0.170.370.440.44
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.