Kitex Garments working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
186.87×186.87×153.26×201.01×187.28×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
127.01×127.01×110.74×136.16×133.33×
72.63×72.63×57.23×69.31×57.67×
241.25×241.25×206.77×267.86×262.94×
3.62×3.85×2.25×1.47×1.51×
0.24×0.24×0.44×0.40×0.52×
−26.18×−26.18×0.40×−0.69×5.19×
12.19×12.19×0.27×−0.38×4.85×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

KITEX₹114.67

Kitex Garments Ltd.

· Textiles
₹ CrorePeersGOKEXKPRMILLICILPGILRAYMONDLSLARVINDALOKINDSWELSPUNLIVMcap ₹2,288 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)187.28201.01153.26186.87186.87
Receivable Days (DSO)133.33136.16110.74127.01127.01
Payable Days (DPO)57.6769.3157.2372.6372.63
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)262.94267.86206.77241.25241.25
Working Capital Turnover1.511.472.253.853.62
Asset Turnover0.520.400.440.240.24
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)5.19-0.690.40-26.18-26.18
CFO/EBITDA4.85-0.380.2712.1912.19
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.