Khaitan (India) cash flow

Latest FY26
Cash from operations
₹9.5cr 
Capital spending
₹0.3cr 
Free cash flow
₹9.2cr 
Cash from financing
−₹6.8cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY26Mar 2026
Adjustments to reconcile profit — non-cash items
0.4
1.6
−0.1
0.3
0.0
−0.3
Changes in working capital
0.6
−5.5
6.3
Cash from operating activities
6.1
3.4
9.4
0.1
−0.0
9.5
Cash from investing activities
0.3
0.0
0.0
0.1
0.3
0.1
Cash from financing activities
5.1
−1.6
−6.8
2.8
2.8
Reference items
7.4
6.6%
9.2
₹19.28
1.56×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

KHAITANLTD₹135.51

Khaitan (India) Limited

· Consumer Goods
₹ CrorePeersBAJAJELECBLUESTONECAMPUSCELLOCENTURYPLYCERAETHOSLTDEUREKAFORBMcap ₹64.4 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY26
31/03/2026
Adjustments to Reconcile Profit — Non-cash Items
+ Depreciation & Amortisation0.4
+ Finance Costs1.6
+ Interest Income-0.1
+ Other Non-cash Items0.3
+ Other — Cash Effects are Investing / Financing0.0
+ Other Reconciling Items-0.3
Changes in Working Capital
+ Inventories0.6
+ Trade Receivables — Current-5.5
+ Trade Payables — Current6.3
Cash from Operating Activities
Profit Before Tax (per I/S)6.1
+ Total Adjustments (incl. Working Capital)3.4
Cash from Operations (pre-tax)9.4
+ Interest Received — Operating0.1
+ Other Inflows / (Outflows) — Operating-0.0
Cash from Operating Activities9.5
Cash from Investing Activities
+ Acq of Fixed Assets (Capex)0.3
+ Disp of Fixed Assets0.0
+ Disp of Investment Property0.0
+ Interest Received — Investing0.1
+ Other Inflows / (Outflows) — Investing0.3
Cash from Investing Activities0.1
Cash from Financing Activities
+ Repayment of Borrowings5.1
+ Other Inflows / (Outflows) — Financing-1.6
Cash from Financing Activities-6.8
Net Changes in Cash (pre-FX)2.8
Net Changes in Cash2.8
Reference Items
EBITDA7.4
EBITDA Margin %6.60
Free Cash Flow (CFO − Capex)9.2
Free Cash Flow per Basic Share19.28
Cash Flow to Net Income1.56
As filed, sign as filed: a payment tagged as a positive magnitude in the filing stays positive here, so read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown — depth follows the filer, so a thin statement means a thin filing. Total Adjustments is the filer's own grand total of the reconciliation and spans BOTH the non-cash items and the working-capital block; Profit Before Tax plus it equals Cash from Operations (pre-tax). It can be reported when its components are not, so it is never a sum of the rows above it. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.