Jaykay Enterprises cash flow

Latest FY26
Cash from operations
₹40.3cr 
Capital spending
₹34.1cr 
Free cash flow
₹6.2cr 
Cash from financing
−₹4.3cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY26Mar 2026
Adjustments to reconcile profit — non-cash items
15.5
6.8
−10.6
−0.0
0.3
−177
Changes in working capital
−3.2
15.6
10.5
Cash from operating activities
222
−142
79.1
−25.6
13.2
40.3
Cash from investing activities
34.1
−108
−82.5
2.5
0.0
10.6
−31.3
−31.7
Cash from financing activities
0.8
2.5
0.8
−6.8
−4.3
4.3
4.3
Reference items
23.9
10.0%
6.2
₹0.48
0.19×
13.2
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

JAYKAY₹203.91

Jaykay Enterprises Limited

· Capital Goods & Defence
₹ CrorePeersDCXINDIANIBEIDEAFORGEROSSTECHAVANTELCENTUMCYIENTDLMUNIMECHMcap ₹2,657 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY26
31/03/2026
Adjustments to Reconcile Profit — Non-cash Items
+ Depreciation & Amortisation15.5
+ Finance Costs6.8
+ Interest Income-10.6
+ Dividend Income-0.0
+ Other Non-cash Items0.3
+ Other Reconciling Items-177.4
Changes in Working Capital
+ Inventories-3.2
+ Trade Receivables — Current15.6
+ Trade Payables — Current10.5
Cash from Operating Activities
Profit Before Tax (per I/S)221.6
+ Total Adjustments (incl. Working Capital)-142.5
Cash from Operations (pre-tax)79.1
+ Other Inflows / (Outflows) — Operating-25.6
+ Income Taxes Paid13.2
Cash from Operating Activities40.3
Cash from Investing Activities
+ Acq of Fixed Assets (Capex)34.1
+ Acq of Other Long-term Assets-108.0
+ Disp of Other Long-term Assets-82.5
+ Loans & Advances Made2.5
+ Dividends Received — Investing0.0
+ Interest Received — Investing10.6
+ Other Inflows / (Outflows) — Investing-31.3
Cash from Investing Activities-31.7
Cash from Financing Activities
+ Proceeds from Issue of Shares0.8
+ Proceeds from Borrowings2.5
+ Payment of Lease Liabilities0.8
+ Other Inflows / (Outflows) — Financing-6.8
Cash from Financing Activities-4.3
Net Changes in Cash (pre-FX)4.3
Net Changes in Cash4.3
Reference Items
EBITDA23.9
EBITDA Margin %9.97
Free Cash Flow (CFO − Capex)6.2
Free Cash Flow per Basic Share0.48
Cash Flow to Net Income0.19
Cash Paid for Taxes13.2
As filed, sign as filed: a payment tagged as a positive magnitude in the filing stays positive here, so read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown — depth follows the filer, so a thin statement means a thin filing. Total Adjustments is the filer's own grand total of the reconciliation and spans BOTH the non-cash items and the working-capital block; Profit Before Tax plus it equals Cash from Operations (pre-tax). It can be reported when its components are not, so it is never a sum of the rows above it. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.