Jain Resource Recycling cash flow

Latest FY26
Cash from operations
−₹602cr 
Capital spending
₹103cr 
Free cash flow
−₹705cr 
Cash from financing
₹740cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026
Adjustments to reconcile profit — non-cash items
—14.5
—95.7
—−22.8
—−243
Changes in working capital
—−648
—−349
—−143
—238
—68.0
—2.4
Cash from operating activities
493477
—−987
—−510
—92.1
—−602
Cash from investing activities
—103
—2.6
—22.0
—−14.9
—−98.3
Cash from financing activities
—1,250
—336
—0.3
—1.2
—87.7
—−757
—740
—40.1
—6.0
—46.1
—69.7
Reference items
578559
5.4%5.9%
−705−705
−₹20.42−₹20.42
—−1.73×
—92.1
—87.7
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

JAINREC₹274.60

Jain Resource Recycling Ltd.

· Metal & Mining
₹ CrorePeersGRAVITANSLNISPPOCLSARDAENGMDCLTDHINDCOPPERLLOYDSMEJSLMcap ₹9,476 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Adjustments to Reconcile Profit — Non-cash Items
+ Depreciation & Amortisation14.5—
+ Finance Costs95.7—
+ Interest Income-22.8—
+ Other Reconciling Items-242.6—
Changes in Working Capital
+ Inventories-648.0—
+ Trade Receivables — Current-349.4—
+ Other Current Assets-143.1—
+ Trade Payables — Current238.5—
+ Other Current Liabilities68.0—
+ Provisions — Current2.4—
Cash from Operating Activities
Profit Before Tax (per I/S)477.0493.3
+ Total Adjustments (incl. Working Capital)-986.8—
Cash from Operations (pre-tax)-509.8—
+ Income Taxes Paid92.1—
Cash from Operating Activities-601.9—
Cash from Investing Activities
+ Acq of Fixed Assets (Capex)102.9—
+ Acq of Interests in Joint Ventures2.6—
+ Interest Received — Investing22.0—
+ Other Inflows / (Outflows) — Investing-14.9—
Cash from Investing Activities-98.3—
Cash from Financing Activities
+ Proceeds from Issue of Shares1,250.0—
+ Proceeds from Borrowings336.1—
+ Repayment of Borrowings0.3—
+ Payment of Lease Liabilities1.2—
+ Interest Paid87.7—
+ Other Inflows / (Outflows) — Financing-756.6—
Cash from Financing Activities740.3—
Net Changes in Cash (pre-FX)40.1—
+ Effect of FX Rate Changes on Cash6.0—
Net Changes in Cash46.1—
Closing Cash69.7—
Reference Items
EBITDA558.9578.4
EBITDA Margin %5.865.40
Free Cash Flow (CFO − Capex)-704.7-704.7
Free Cash Flow per Basic Share-20.42-20.42
Cash Flow to Net Income-1.73—
Cash Paid for Taxes92.1—
Cash Paid for Interest87.7—
As filed, sign as filed: a payment tagged as a positive magnitude in the filing stays positive here, so read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown — depth follows the filer, so a thin statement means a thin filing. Total Adjustments is the filer's own grand total of the reconciliation and spans BOTH the non-cash items and the working-capital block; Profit Before Tax plus it equals Cash from Operations (pre-tax). It can be reported when its components are not, so it is never a sum of the rows above it. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.