IOL Chemicals and Pharmaceuticals credit ratios

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
13213211732.879.6
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
−69.9−69.9−94.4−11355.2
0.07×0.07×0.07×0.02×0.05×
−0.04×−0.04×−0.06×−0.07×0.04×
0.49×0.49×0.58×0.14×0.35×
−0.23×−0.26×−0.47×−0.49×0.24×
12.97×12.97×8.83×10.41×10.90×
6.8%6.8%6.5%2.0%5.0%
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

IOLCP₹184.93

IOL Chemicals and Pharmaceuticals Limited

· Pharma & Health
₹ CrorePeersMOREPENLABFDCINNOVACAPORCHPHARMASENORESSANOFIGUJTHEMRPGLIFEMcap ₹5,429 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Total Debt79.632.8117.0132.0132.0
Net Debt55.2-113.0-94.4-69.9-69.9
Total Debt/Equity0.050.020.070.070.07
Net Debt/Equity0.04-0.07-0.06-0.04-0.04
Total Debt/EBITDA0.350.140.580.490.49
Net Debt/EBITDA0.24-0.49-0.47-0.26-0.23
Interest Coverage (EBIT/Interest)10.9010.418.8312.9712.97
Total Debt/Total Capital %5.021.996.496.846.84
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.