Indo-National working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
117.31×117.31×134.02×90.86×87.98×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
59.67×59.67×86.75×73.56×70.27×
67.16×67.16×86.14×70.06×64.36×
109.82×109.82×134.63×94.36×93.89×
4.65×4.69×2.71×6.71×6.93×
0.79×0.79×0.71×1.15×1.11×
−1.51×−1.51×−0.46×2.98×−4.50×
−2.22×−2.22×2.50×1.07×2.46×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

NIPPOBATRY₹304.35

Indo-National Limited

· FMCG & Retail
₹ CrorePeersAMBICAAGARAVANTIFEEDBECTORFOODCUPIDGAELGODREJAGROGOKULAGROHERITGFOODMcap ₹228 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)87.9890.86134.02117.31117.31
Receivable Days (DSO)70.2773.5686.7559.6759.67
Payable Days (DPO)64.3670.0686.1467.1667.16
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)93.8994.36134.63109.82109.82
Working Capital Turnover6.936.712.714.694.65
Asset Turnover1.111.150.710.790.79
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)-4.502.98-0.46-1.51-1.51
CFO/EBITDA2.461.072.50-2.22-2.22
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.