Ind-Swift Laboratories credit ratios

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Sep 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
17.917.940.616.6862
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
−424−424−427−415843
0.01×0.01×0.03×0.02×1.26×
−0.31×−0.31×−0.36×−0.45×1.24×
0.40×0.40×−2.09×0.07×3.76×
−4.09×−9.40×22.01×−1.63×3.68×
10.31×10.31×−15.03×3.93×1.86×
1.2%1.3%3.3%1.8%55.8%
As filed — company-reported covenants
————2.00×
———6.00×2.00×
———6.00×3.00×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

INDSWFTLAB₹409.80

Ind-Swift Laboratories Limited

· Pharma & Health
₹ CrorePeersSMSPHARMASOLARADCALHIKALUNICHEMLABGUFICBIOPANACEABIORPGLIFEMcap ₹3,559 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/09/2026
Total Debt861.516.640.617.917.9
Net Debt843.3-415.3-426.8-423.8-423.8
Total Debt/Equity1.260.020.030.010.01
Net Debt/Equity1.24-0.45-0.36-0.31-0.31
Total Debt/EBITDA3.760.07-2.090.400.40
Net Debt/EBITDA3.68-1.6322.01-9.40-4.09
Interest Coverage (EBIT/Interest)1.863.93-15.0310.3110.31
Total Debt/Total Capital %55.821.753.351.281.20
As Filed — company-reported covenants
Debt/Equity (as filed)2.00————
Debt Service Coverage (as filed)2.006.00———
Interest Service Coverage (as filed)3.006.00———
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.