Ice Make Refrigeration working capital

·UnclassifiedChart ›
Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
98.63×98.63×92.03×78.37×84.44×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
68.62×68.62×60.49×57.17×50.98×
98.18×98.18×90.07×73.80×70.14×
69.07×69.07×62.45×61.74×65.28×
15.03×13.65×14.97×6.43×6.12×
1.53×1.53×1.66×2.04×2.20×
−0.87×−0.87×1.31×0.46×1.17×
−0.23×−0.23×0.70×0.29×0.76×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

ICEMAKE₹662.35

Ice Make Refrigeration Limited

· Unclassified
₹ CrorePeersKRISHANAIRISDOREMEMMPSWARAJGKWLIMITEDMBAPLLGHLMcap ₹1,045 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)84.4478.3792.0398.6398.63
Receivable Days (DSO)50.9857.1760.4968.6268.62
Payable Days (DPO)70.1473.8090.0798.1898.18
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)65.2861.7462.4569.0769.07
Working Capital Turnover6.126.4314.9713.6515.03
Asset Turnover2.202.041.661.531.53
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)1.170.461.31-0.87-0.87
CFO/EBITDA0.760.290.70-0.23-0.23
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.