GSP Crop Science balance sheet

As of Mar 2026
Total assets
₹1,547cr 
Shareholders' equity
₹770cr 
Total debt
₹260cr 
Cash and investments
₹168cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY26Mar 2026
Non-current assets
215
47.9
3.1
9.6
18.7
4.2
0.1
2.0
6.3
25.9
21.0
348
Current assets
356
12.2
553
155
16.9
10.1
4.4
751
74.9
1,183
16.6
1,547
Equity
46.5
725
772
−1.4
770
Liabilities
37.1
1.7
38.8
4.7
43.5
223
386
49.7
659
27.6
7.2
38.9
733
776
1,547
Trade payables — MSME split
7.5
379
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

GSPCROP₹440.45

GSP Crop Science Limited

· Chemicals
₹ CrorePeersBHAGCHEMBHARATRASNACLINDDHANUKAINSECTICIDIPLMOLPUNJABCHEMMcap ₹2,049 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
As of
FY26
31/03/2026
Non-current Assets
+ Property, Plant & Equipment215.1
+ Capital Work-in-Progress47.9
+ Goodwill3.1
+ Other Intangibles9.6
+ Intangibles under Development18.7
+ Non-current Investments4.2
+ Long-term Loans0.1
+ Other Non-current Financial Assets2.0
Non-current Financial Assets6.3
+ Deferred Tax Assets25.9
+ Other Non-current Assets21.0
Total Non-current Assets347.6
Current Assets
+ Inventories356.2
+ Current Investments12.2
+ Trade Receivables552.6
+ Cash & Cash Equivalents155.3
+ Other Bank Balances16.9
+ Short-term Loans10.1
+ Other Current Financial Assets4.4
Current Financial Assets751.4
+ Other Current Assets74.9
Total Current Assets1,182.6
+ Assets Held for Sale16.6
Total Assets1,546.8
Equity
+ Equity Share Capital46.5
+ Other Equity / Reserves725.1
Equity — Owners of Parent771.7
+ Minority Interest-1.4
Total Equity770.3
Liabilities
+ Borrowings — Non-current37.1
+ Other Non-current Financial Liab1.7
Non-current Financial Liabilities38.8
+ Provisions — Non-current4.7
Non-current Liabilities43.5
+ Borrowings — Current223.3
+ Trade Payables386.3
+ Other Current Financial Liab49.7
Current Financial Liabilities659.3
+ Provisions — Current27.6
+ Current Tax Liabilities7.2
+ Other Current Liabilities38.9
Current Liabilities733.0
Total Liabilities776.5
Total Equity & Liabilities1,546.8
Trade Payables — MSME split
+ Dues to Micro & Small — Current7.5
+ Dues to Other Creditors — Current378.8
As filed, sign as filed — read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown, so depth follows the filer: pre-Ind-AS, insurance and NBFC blocks stay hidden unless they were actually reported. Alternate tags for the same idea (e.g. two spellings of a deferred-tax element) are kept as separate lines rather than merged, because merging them would be a guess. Ratios, per-share figures and counts render as raw numbers, not ₹ Crore. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.