Gravita India credit ratios

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Sep 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
732732282545344
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
148148−616430305
0.30×0.30×0.14×0.64×0.57×
0.06×0.06×−0.30×0.51×0.51×
1.68×1.68×0.87×1.92×1.74×
0.31×0.34×−1.90×1.52×1.54×
15.98×15.98×6.80×4.99×4.44×
21.7%23.0%12.0%39.1%36.4%
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

GRAVITA₹1,413.60

Gravita India Ltd.

· Metal & Mining
₹ CrorePeersEXIDEINDARE&MJAINRECNSLNISPPOCLSARDAENGMDCLTDHINDCOPPERMcap ₹10,432 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/09/2026
Total Debt344.5545.1282.3732.3732.3
Net Debt305.2429.9-616.0147.6147.6
Total Debt/Equity0.570.640.140.300.30
Net Debt/Equity0.510.51-0.300.060.06
Total Debt/EBITDA1.741.920.871.681.68
Net Debt/EBITDA1.541.52-1.900.340.31
Interest Coverage (EBIT/Interest)4.444.996.8015.9815.98
Total Debt/Total Capital %36.4139.0611.9622.9521.66
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.