Goldiam International working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
273.46×273.46×217.99×210.34×219.92×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
60.59×60.59×68.42×87.79×111.60×
51.08×51.08×50.31×70.26×81.80×
282.97×282.97×236.10×227.87×249.72×
1.04×0.94×1.12×1.03×1.01×
0.87×0.87×0.96×0.84×0.80×
0.14×0.14×−0.11×1.18×0.76×
0.12×0.12×−0.08×0.94×0.63×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

GOLDIAM₹298.15

Goldiam International Limited

· Consumer Goods
₹ CrorePeersDPABHUSHANKDDLSHRINGARMSTBZMOTISONSSHANTIGOLDPNGSREVARGLMcap ₹3,367 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)219.92210.34217.99273.46273.46
Receivable Days (DSO)111.6087.7968.4260.5960.59
Payable Days (DPO)81.8070.2650.3151.0851.08
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)249.72227.87236.10282.97282.97
Working Capital Turnover1.011.031.120.941.04
Asset Turnover0.800.840.960.870.87
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)0.761.18-0.110.140.14
CFO/EBITDA0.630.94-0.080.120.12
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.