Gillanders Arbuthnot & Company credit ratios

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
149149139129145
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
145145138126141
0.58×0.58×0.57×0.59×0.52×
0.56×0.56×0.56×0.58×0.51×
6.36×6.36×5.41×−3.84×12.10×
4.87×6.23×5.38×−3.76×11.82×
0.96×0.96×1.20×−3.18×0.00×
36.6%36.6%36.2%37.3%34.3%
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

GILLANDERS₹97.00

Gillanders Arbuthnot & Company Limited

· FMCG & Retail
₹ CrorePeersROSSELLINDDTILJAYSREETEAGANGESSECUNORBTEAEXPMCLEODRUSSVINCOFEANDREWYUMcap ₹207 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Total Debt144.6129.2139.0148.6148.6
Net Debt141.3126.4138.2145.5145.5
Total Debt/Equity0.520.590.570.580.58
Net Debt/Equity0.510.580.560.560.56
Total Debt/EBITDA12.10-3.845.416.366.36
Net Debt/EBITDA11.82-3.765.386.234.87
Interest Coverage (EBIT/Interest)0.00-3.181.200.960.96
Total Debt/Total Capital %34.3237.2736.1836.5536.55
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.