Genus Paper & Boards working capital

·OthersChart ›
Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Sep 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
105.64×105.64×104.95×125.91×79.96×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
41.08×41.08×34.74×34.61×34.21×
99.59×99.59×102.10×114.64×72.71×
47.13×47.13×37.59×45.88×41.46×
8.42×12.35×21.23×26.78×17.42×
0.85×0.85×0.83×0.71×0.82×
4.17×4.17×5.54×12.24×−1.50×
0.77×0.77×0.66×1.24×0.85×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

GENUSPAPER₹9.78

Genus Paper & Boards Limited

· Others
₹ CrorePeersRUCHIRAORIENTPPRPAKKASTARPAPERRAMANEWSSHREYANINDSATIAMAGNUMMcap ₹251 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/09/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)79.96125.91104.95105.64105.64
Receivable Days (DSO)34.2134.6134.7441.0841.08
Payable Days (DPO)72.71114.64102.1099.5999.59
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)41.4645.8837.5947.1347.13
Working Capital Turnover17.4226.7821.2312.358.42
Asset Turnover0.820.710.830.850.85
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)-1.5012.245.544.174.17
CFO/EBITDA0.851.240.660.770.77
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.