GE Power India working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
56.74×56.74×45.21×25.49×22.79×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
278.25×278.25×500.58×410.36×397.19×
256.99×256.99×321.38×220.17×204.57×
78.00×78.00×224.41×215.68×215.41×
2.67×2.62×5.12×−22.90×17.93×
0.61×0.61×0.46×0.60×0.63×
1.86×1.86×1.57×−1.01×−0.20×
1.81×1.81×−4.56×−0.75×−0.27×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

GVPIL₹590.95

GE Power India Limited

· Capital Goods & Defence
₹ CrorePeersSHILCTECHINDOTECHPOWERICABBLEXICOMMARSONSBAJELJYOTISTRUCMcap ₹3,973 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)22.7925.4945.2156.7456.74
Receivable Days (DSO)397.19410.36500.58278.25278.25
Payable Days (DPO)204.57220.17321.38256.99256.99
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)215.41215.68224.4178.0078.00
Working Capital Turnover17.93-22.905.122.622.67
Asset Turnover0.630.600.460.610.61
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)-0.20-1.011.571.861.86
CFO/EBITDA-0.27-0.75-4.561.811.81
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.