Galaxy Surfactants credit ratios

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
164164142132272
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
−583−583−373−30624.2
0.06×0.06×0.06×0.06×0.14×
−0.21×−0.21×−0.16×−0.14×0.01×
0.35×0.35×0.29×0.28×0.48×
−0.97×−1.23×−0.77×−0.66×0.04×
11.42×11.42×19.42×16.18×22.34×
5.7%5.7%5.7%5.7%12.6%
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

GALAXYSURF₹2,172.80

Galaxy Surfactants Limited

· Chemicals
₹ CrorePeersLINDEINDIAFLUOROCHEMFCLEPIGRALYASHOVINATIORGAGUJALKALIFOSECOINDMcap ₹7,703 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Total Debt271.8131.7141.8164.5164.5
Net Debt24.2-305.7-372.5-583.0-583.0
Total Debt/Equity0.140.060.060.060.06
Net Debt/Equity0.01-0.14-0.16-0.21-0.21
Total Debt/EBITDA0.480.280.290.350.35
Net Debt/EBITDA0.04-0.66-0.77-1.23-0.97
Interest Coverage (EBIT/Interest)22.3416.1819.4211.4211.42
Total Debt/Total Capital %12.625.705.665.655.65
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.