G R Infraprojects working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
688.43×688.43×782.06×1,053.45×1,507.79×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
21.07×21.07×13.14×15.64×21.66×
894.45×894.45×1,001.50×1,063.79×1,259.28×
−184.95×−184.95×−206.30×5.30×270.17×
1.90×1.73×2.30×2.37×2.67×
0.54×0.54×0.53×0.67×0.74×
−3.11×−3.11×−2.00×−1.20×0.13×
−1.57×−1.57×−1.10×−0.75×0.07×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

GRINFRA₹774.95

G R Infraprojects Limited

· Infrastructure
₹ CrorePeersCEIGALLISGECJKILPSPPROJECTVINDHYATELINTERARCHPATELENGGKENERGYMcap ₹7,498 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)1,507.791,053.45782.06688.43688.43
Receivable Days (DSO)21.6615.6413.1421.0721.07
Payable Days (DPO)1,259.281,063.791,001.50894.45894.45
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)270.175.30-206.30-184.95-184.95
Working Capital Turnover2.672.372.301.731.90
Asset Turnover0.740.670.530.540.54
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)0.13-1.20-2.00-3.11-3.11
CFO/EBITDA0.07-0.75-1.10-1.57-1.57
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.