Emmvee Photovoltaic Power cash flow

Latest FY26
Cash from operations
₹200cr 
Capital spending
₹653cr 
Free cash flow
−₹453cr 
Cash from financing
₹130cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Sep 2026FY26Mar 2026
Adjustments to reconcile profit — non-cash items
—296
—155
—−7.2
—33.5
—−31.6
Changes in working capital
—−952
—−531
—−7.4
—−113
—−1.8
—513
—3.6
—−314
—−20.4
—31.6
Cash from operating activities
1,7411,338
—−947
—391
—190
—200
Cash from investing activities
—653
—0.3
—13.4
—1,213
—1,440
—26.5
—127
—7.9
—−304
Cash from financing activities
—2,060
—145
—1,911
—30.2
—133
—130
—26.3
—−2.4
—23.9
Reference items
2,0891,734
34.7%34.3%
−453−453
−₹6.55−₹6.55
—0.19×
—190
—133
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

EMMVEE₹243.70

Emmvee Photovoltaic Power Ltd.

· Capital Goods & Defence
₹ CrorePeersWAAREEENERPREMIERENEELGIEQUIPELECONFINCABLESGALLANTTGRAPHITECPPLUSMcap ₹16,872 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/09/2026
Adjustments to Reconcile Profit — Non-cash Items
+ Depreciation & Amortisation295.6—
+ Finance Costs154.7—
+ Interest Income-7.2—
+ Unrealised FX (Gain) / Loss33.5—
+ Other — Cash Effects are Investing / Financing-31.6—
Changes in Working Capital
+ Inventories-952.2—
+ Trade Receivables — Current-531.3—
+ Other Financial Assets — Current-7.4—
+ Other Current Assets-113.1—
+ Other Non-current Assets-1.8—
+ Trade Payables — Current513.0—
+ Other Financial Liabilities — Current3.6—
+ Other Current Liabilities-314.0—
+ Other Non-current Liabilities-20.4—
+ Provisions — Current31.6—
Cash from Operating Activities
Profit Before Tax (per I/S)1,337.61,740.6
+ Total Adjustments (incl. Working Capital)-947.0—
Cash from Operations (pre-tax)390.6—
+ Income Taxes Paid190.5—
Cash from Operating Activities200.1—
Cash from Investing Activities
+ Acq of Fixed Assets (Capex)653.1—
+ Acq of Intangible Assets0.3—
+ Disp of Fixed Assets13.4—
+ Acq of Other Long-term Assets1,212.9—
+ Disp of Other Long-term Assets1,440.4—
+ Purchase of Investments (Equity / Debt)26.5—
+ Government Grants Received126.8—
+ Interest Received — Investing7.9—
Cash from Investing Activities-304.1—
Cash from Financing Activities
+ Proceeds from Issue of Shares2,060.0—
+ Proceeds from Borrowings145.0—
+ Repayment of Borrowings1,911.2—
+ Payment of Lease Liabilities30.2—
+ Interest Paid133.3—
Cash from Financing Activities130.3—
Net Changes in Cash (pre-FX)26.3—
+ Effect of FX Rate Changes on Cash-2.4—
Net Changes in Cash23.9—
Reference Items
EBITDA1,734.42,089.5
EBITDA Margin %34.3434.69
Free Cash Flow (CFO − Capex)-453.2-453.2
Free Cash Flow per Basic Share-6.55-6.55
Cash Flow to Net Income0.19—
Cash Paid for Taxes190.5—
Cash Paid for Interest133.3—
As filed, sign as filed: a payment tagged as a positive magnitude in the filing stays positive here, so read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown — depth follows the filer, so a thin statement means a thin filing. Total Adjustments is the filer's own grand total of the reconciliation and spans BOTH the non-cash items and the working-capital block; Profit Before Tax plus it equals Cash from Operations (pre-tax). It can be reported when its components are not, so it is never a sum of the rows above it. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.