Elitecon International profit and loss

Latest FY25
Revenue
₹298cr 
EBITDA
₹31.6cr 
Net profit
₹32.2cr 
EPS
₹8.09 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY25Mar 2025
298
300
Expenses
231
31.3
−7.3
2.7
0.2
1.8
8.0
268
31.6
29.8
Profit
32.1
−0.1
32.2
0.0
32.2
Per share
₹8.09
₹8.09
Derived — gross profit (revenue − materials − purchases − Δ inventories)
42.3
14.2%
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

ELITECON₹7.18

Elitecon International Limited

· FMCG & Retail
AnnualQuarterly₹ CrorePeersVSTINDMcap ₹28.6 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY25
31/03/2025
Revenue from Operations297.5
Total Income300.0
Expenses
+ Cost of Materials Consumed231.3
+ Purchases of Stock-in-Trade31.3
+ Changes in Inventories-7.3
+ Employee Benefit Expense2.7
+ Finance Costs0.2
+ Depreciation & Amortisation1.8
+ Other Expenses8.0
Total Expenses267.9
EBITDA31.6
EBIT29.8
Profit
Pretax Income32.1
+ Deferred Tax-0.1
Net Income32.2
+ Other Comprehensive Income0.0
Total Comprehensive Income32.2
Per Share
Basic EPS8.09
Diluted EPS8.09
Derived — Gross Profit (Revenue − Materials − Purchases − Δ Inventories)
Gross Profit42.3
Gross Margin %14.21
As filed, sign as filed — read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown, so depth follows the filer: pre-Ind-AS, insurance and NBFC blocks stay hidden unless they were actually reported. Alternate tags for the same idea (e.g. two spellings of a deferred-tax element) are kept as separate lines rather than merged, because merging them would be a guess. Ratios, per-share figures and counts render as raw numbers, not ₹ Crore. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY25 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 85%.