EKI Energy Services enterprise value

Share price at each year-end
Tap a line for its trendCurrentlast closeFY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023
40.140.111515.836.2
5.45.41.02.064.9
−34.7−34.7−114−13.728.7
424424428416604
1.3%1.3%0.2%0.5%10.8%
Reference items — trailing FY values
83.483.41652591,258
−3.3−3.312.0−130153
−26.3−26.30.4−133150
−23.4−23.447.5149147
−25.3−25.347.2147145
−25.3−25.347.1147143
1.91.90.31.22.7
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

EKI₹75.71

EKI Energy Services Limited

· Consumer Services
₹ CrorePeersDHRUVAAATECHCMPDI
HighlightsEnterprise ValueMultiplesPer ShareAnnuals · FY-end closes
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Current
last close
- Cash, Equiv & ST Investments36.215.8115.140.140.1
+ Total Debt64.92.01.05.45.4
Net Debt (memo)28.7-13.7-114.1-34.7-34.7
Total Capital603.7416.0428.2424.3424.3
Total Debt/Total Capital10.750.490.231.271.27
Reference Items — Trailing FY Values
Sales1,258.4258.9164.683.483.4
EBITDA152.7-129.512.0-3.3-3.3
EBIT149.9-132.70.4-26.3-26.3
Operating Cash Flow147.3148.747.5-23.4-23.4
Free Cash Flow144.5147.547.2-25.3-25.3
FCFF (free cash flow to the firm)143.2147.547.1-25.3-25.3
Capital Expenditure2.71.20.31.91.9
Market Cap/EV/multiples pair each (split/bonus-adjusted) FY-end close with the latest filed share count; Current column uses the last close. Market Capitalization is a market-level figure — identical across Consolidated/Standalone (the accounting rows below differ). No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 85%.