DCM Nouvelle working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Sep 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
123.83×123.83×122.14×105.13×119.00×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
41.45×41.45×37.33×29.31×29.84×
12.15×12.15×12.53×10.32×8.07×
153.13×153.13×146.94×124.12×140.77×
8.60×9.90×10.48×15.53×8.49×
1.39×1.39×1.43×1.53×1.50×
30.99×30.99×11.04×11.24×4.09×
0.91×0.91×1.13×−1.19×1.51×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

DCMNVL₹176.41

DCM Nouvelle Limited

· Textiles
₹ CrorePeersASHIMASYNBANSWRASAXITAVGLMANOMAYVARDMNPOLYNDLDONEARMcap ₹330 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/09/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)119.00105.13122.14123.83123.83
Receivable Days (DSO)29.8429.3137.3341.4541.45
Payable Days (DPO)8.0710.3212.5312.1512.15
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)140.77124.12146.94153.13153.13
Working Capital Turnover8.4915.5310.489.908.60
Asset Turnover1.501.531.431.391.39
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)4.0911.2411.0430.9930.99
CFO/EBITDA1.51-1.191.130.910.91
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.