Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Sep 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
53.80×53.80×59.25×57.46×57.12×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
40.03×40.03×32.77×34.73×34.16×
107.36×107.36×93.76×85.76×80.74×
−13.53×−13.53×−1.74×6.43×10.54×
7.81×8.17×10.70×11.42×13.18×
1.30×1.30×1.27×1.25×1.14×
−3.14×−3.14×1.31×1.91×1.16×
0.87×0.87×0.83×1.18×0.72×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

CROMPTON₹200.00

Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd.

· Consumer Goods
₹ CrorePeersHAVELLSVGUARDAMBERSTOVEKRAFTPGELCARYSILWHIRLPOOLBATAINDIAMcap ₹12,878 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/09/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)57.1257.4659.2553.8053.80
Receivable Days (DSO)34.1634.7332.7740.0340.03
Payable Days (DPO)80.7485.7693.76107.36107.36
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)10.546.43-1.74-13.53-13.53
Working Capital Turnover13.1811.4210.708.177.81
Asset Turnover1.141.251.271.301.30
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)1.161.911.31-3.14-3.14
CFO/EBITDA0.721.180.830.870.87
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.