Cressanda Railway Solutions cash flow

Latest FY23
Cash from operations
−₹52.9cr 
Free cash flow
−₹52.9cr 
Cash from financing
₹49.8cr 
Cash from investing
−₹7.7cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY23Mar 2023
Adjustments to reconcile profit — non-cash items
0.0
−4.2
Changes in working capital
−5.6
2.7
Cash from operating activities
7.1
−51.1
−52.9
Cash from investing activities
4.2
−7.7
Cash from financing activities
49.8
−10.7
Reference items
5.8
7.4%
−52.9
−₹1.33
−9.86×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

CRSL₹2.00

Cressanda Railway Solutions Limited

· Technology
₹ CrorePeersLEENEESGLRESGSSADROITINFOSECURKLOUDHGMODIGMADEVITMcap ₹79.4 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
Adjustments to Reconcile Profit — Non-cash Items
+ Depreciation & Amortisation0.0
+ Interest Income-4.2
Changes in Working Capital
+ Trade Receivables — Current-5.6
+ Trade Payables — Current2.7
Cash from Operating Activities
Profit Before Tax (per I/S)7.1
Cash from Operations (pre-tax)-51.1
Cash from Operating Activities-52.9
Cash from Investing Activities
+ Interest Received — Investing4.2
Cash from Investing Activities-7.7
Cash from Financing Activities
Cash from Financing Activities49.8
Net Changes in Cash-10.7
Reference Items
EBITDA5.8
EBITDA Margin %7.36
Free Cash Flow (CFO − Capex)-52.9
Free Cash Flow per Basic Share-1.33
Cash Flow to Net Income-9.86
As filed, sign as filed: a payment tagged as a positive magnitude in the filing stays positive here, so read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown — depth follows the filer, so a thin statement means a thin filing. Total Adjustments is the filer's own grand total of the reconciliation and spans BOTH the non-cash items and the working-capital block; Profit Before Tax plus it equals Cash from Operations (pre-tax). It can be reported when its components are not, so it is never a sum of the rows above it. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY23 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 85%.