Cressanda Railway Solutions balance sheet

As of Mar 2023
Total assets
₹112cr 
Shareholders' equity
₹96.2cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY23Mar 2023
Non-current assets
0.0
11.9
15.7
5.0
32.6
0.9
33.5
Current assets
5.6
1.2
72.1
78.8
78.8
112
Equity
39.8
56.4
96.2
96.2
Liabilities
2.7
13.3
16.0
16.0
16.0
112
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

CRSL₹1.93

Cressanda Railway Solutions Limited

· Technology
₹ CrorePeersLEENEESGLRESGSSADROITINFOSECURKLOUDHGMODIGMADEVITMcap ₹76.6 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
As of
FY23
31/03/2023
Non-current Assets
+ Property, Plant & Equipment0.0
+ Non-current Investments11.9
+ Long-term Loans15.7
+ Trade Receivables — Non-current5.0
Non-current Financial Assets32.6
+ Other Non-current Assets0.9
Total Non-current Assets33.5
Current Assets
+ Trade Receivables5.6
+ Other Bank Balances1.2
+ Short-term Loans72.1
Current Financial Assets78.8
Total Current Assets78.8
Total Assets112.3
Equity
+ Equity Share Capital39.8
+ Other Equity / Reserves56.4
Equity — Owners of Parent96.2
Total Equity96.2
Liabilities
+ Trade Payables2.7
+ Other Current Financial Liab13.3
Current Financial Liabilities16.0
Current Liabilities16.0
Total Liabilities16.0
Total Equity & Liabilities112.3
As filed, sign as filed — read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown, so depth follows the filer: pre-Ind-AS, insurance and NBFC blocks stay hidden unless they were actually reported. Alternate tags for the same idea (e.g. two spellings of a deferred-tax element) are kept as separate lines rather than merged, because merging them would be a guess. Ratios, per-share figures and counts render as raw numbers, not ₹ Crore. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY23 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 85%.