Chambal Fertilizers & Chemicals credit ratios

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
1,0541,05482.31,8543,335
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
−6.4−6.4−982−2121,440
0.10×0.10×0.01×0.26×0.47×
0.00×0.00×−0.11×−0.03×0.20×
0.39×0.39×0.03×0.91×1.83×
−0.00×−0.00×−0.40×−0.10×0.79×
342.07×342.07×44.47×10.00×4.72×
9.2%9.2%0.9%20.3%32.1%
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

CHAMBLFERT₹365.70

Chambal Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd.

· Chemicals
₹ CrorePeersCOROMANDELDEEPAKFERTGNFCJGCHEMAARTIINDTATACHEMNAVINFLUORHSCLMcap ₹14,652 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Total Debt3,335.31,853.682.31,054.41,054.4
Net Debt1,440.3-211.5-982.2-6.4-6.4
Total Debt/Equity0.470.260.010.100.10
Net Debt/Equity0.20-0.03-0.110.000.00
Total Debt/EBITDA1.830.910.030.390.39
Net Debt/EBITDA0.79-0.10-0.40-0.00-0.00
Interest Coverage (EBIT/Interest)4.7210.0044.47342.07342.07
Total Debt/Total Capital %32.1120.340.949.219.21
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.