Chaman Lal Setia Exports credit ratios

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
82.782.7123175120
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
−46.3−46.365.610874.9
0.10×0.10×0.17×0.25×0.20×
−0.06×−0.06×0.09×0.15×0.12×
0.53×0.53×0.87×1.08×0.76×
−0.27×−0.30×0.46×0.67×0.47×
16.85×16.85×14.06×15.69×21.01×
9.0%9.0%14.4%19.7%16.5%
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

CLSEL₹263.65

Chaman Lal Setia Exports Limited

· FMCG & Retail
₹ CrorePeersAVTNPLGRMOVERAEROPLANEGULPOLYSANSTARBSHSLREGAALSUKHJITSMcap ₹1,311 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Total Debt120.5175.0123.282.782.7
Net Debt74.9107.765.6-46.3-46.3
Total Debt/Equity0.200.250.170.100.10
Net Debt/Equity0.120.150.09-0.06-0.06
Total Debt/EBITDA0.761.080.870.530.53
Net Debt/EBITDA0.470.670.46-0.30-0.27
Interest Coverage (EBIT/Interest)21.0115.6914.0616.8516.85
Total Debt/Total Capital %16.5319.6914.388.988.98
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.