Brahmaputra Infrastructure balance sheet

As of Mar 2025
Total assets
₹698cr 
Shareholders' equity
₹286cr 
Total debt
₹186cr 
Cash and investments
₹29.3cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY25Mar 2025
Non-current assets
19.4
62.3
49.2
2.0
21.5
2.2
292
488
Current assets
94.3
26.9
29.3
6.9
6.0
210
698
Equity
29.0
257
286
286
Liabilities
72.6
105
1.3
22.4
236
113
219
0.1
3.8
177
413
698
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

BRAHMINFRA₹161.04

Brahmaputra Infrastructure Limited

· Infrastructure
₹ CrorePeersHAZOORSABSEMACBCPLUSKBRNLTARMATSADBHAV
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
As of
FY25
31/03/2025
Non-current Assets
+ Property, Plant & Equipment19.4
+ Investment Property62.3
+ Other Intangibles49.2
+ Long-term Loans2.0
+ Other Non-current Financial Assets21.5
+ Deferred Tax Assets2.2
+ Other Non-current Assets292.5
Total Non-current Assets488.4
Current Assets
+ Inventories94.3
+ Trade Receivables26.9
+ Cash & Cash Equivalents29.3
+ Other Current Financial Assets6.9
+ Other Current Assets6.0
Total Current Assets209.9
Total Assets698.4
Equity
+ Equity Share Capital29.0
+ Other Equity / Reserves256.7
Equity — Owners of Parent285.7
Total Equity285.7
Liabilities
+ Borrowings — Non-current72.6
+ Other Non-current Financial Liab104.9
+ Provisions — Non-current1.3
+ Other Non-current Liabilities22.4
Non-current Liabilities235.7
+ Borrowings — Current113.1
+ Trade Payables219.0
+ Provisions — Current0.1
+ Other Current Liabilities3.8
Current Liabilities177.0
Total Liabilities412.7
Total Equity & Liabilities698.4
As filed, sign as filed — read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown, so depth follows the filer: pre-Ind-AS, insurance and NBFC blocks stay hidden unless they were actually reported. Alternate tags for the same idea (e.g. two spellings of a deferred-tax element) are kept as separate lines rather than merged, because merging them would be a guess. Ratios, per-share figures and counts render as raw numbers, not ₹ Crore. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY25 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 85%.