BlueStone Jewellery and Lifestyle cash flow

Latest FY26
Cash from operations
−₹199cr 
Capital spending
₹99.0cr 
Free cash flow
−₹298cr 
Cash from financing
₹497cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Sep 2026FY26Mar 2026
Adjustments to reconcile profit — non-cash items
—210
—206
—−35.6
—92.7
—−0.7
—−6.6
—−102
Changes in working capital
—−1,019
—−1.9
—106
—−137
—−37.4
—23.4
—2.4
—7.1
—−11.2
—482
—0.8
—1.6
Cash from operating activities
10718.7
—−220
—−201
—−1.8
—−199
Cash from investing activities
—98.7
—0.3
—22.2
—33.9
—−196
—−239
Cash from financing activities
—786
—2,072
—2,056
—163
—142
—497
—58.7
—58.7
Reference items
495389
17.0%16.0%
−298−298
−₹19.58−₹19.58
—−15.11×
—−1.8
—142
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

BLUESTONE₹690.35

BlueStone Jewellery and Lifestyle Ltd.

· Consumer Goods
₹ CrorePeersTITANKALYANKJILPNGJLCAMPUSCELLOCENTURYPLYCERABAJAJELECMcap ₹10,509 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/09/2026
Adjustments to Reconcile Profit — Non-cash Items
+ Depreciation & Amortisation209.9—
+ Finance Costs206.2—
+ Interest Income-35.6—
+ Share-based Payments92.7—
+ Other Non-cash Items-0.7—
+ Other — Cash Effects are Investing / Financing-6.6—
+ Other Reconciling Items-101.7—
Changes in Working Capital
+ Inventories-1,019.3—
+ Trade Receivables — Current-1.9—
+ Other Financial Assets — Current106.3—
+ Other Financial Assets — Non-current-137.4—
+ Other Current Assets-37.4—
+ Other Non-current Assets23.4—
+ Trade Payables — Current2.4—
+ Other Financial Liabilities — Current7.1—
+ Other Financial Liabilities — Non-current-11.2—
+ Other Current Liabilities481.9—
+ Provisions — Current0.8—
+ Provisions — Non-current1.6—
Cash from Operating Activities
Profit Before Tax (per I/S)18.7107.0
+ Total Adjustments (incl. Working Capital)-219.7—
Cash from Operations (pre-tax)-200.9—
+ Income Taxes Paid-1.8—
Cash from Operating Activities-199.1—
Cash from Investing Activities
+ Acq of Fixed Assets (Capex)98.7—
+ Acq of Intangible Assets0.3—
+ Disp of Fixed Assets22.2—
+ Interest Received — Investing33.9—
+ Other Inflows / (Outflows) — Investing-196.4—
Cash from Investing Activities-239.3—
Cash from Financing Activities
+ Proceeds from Issue of Shares786.4—
+ Proceeds from Borrowings2,072.0—
+ Repayment of Borrowings2,056.3—
+ Payment of Lease Liabilities163.3—
+ Interest Paid141.7—
Cash from Financing Activities497.1—
Net Changes in Cash (pre-FX)58.7—
Net Changes in Cash58.7—
Reference Items
EBITDA389.5494.8
EBITDA Margin %15.9916.99
Free Cash Flow (CFO − Capex)-298.1-298.1
Free Cash Flow per Basic Share-19.58-19.58
Cash Flow to Net Income-15.11—
Cash Paid for Taxes-1.8—
Cash Paid for Interest141.7—
As filed, sign as filed: a payment tagged as a positive magnitude in the filing stays positive here, so read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown — depth follows the filer, so a thin statement means a thin filing. Total Adjustments is the filer's own grand total of the reconciliation and spans BOTH the non-cash items and the working-capital block; Profit Before Tax plus it equals Cash from Operations (pre-tax). It can be reported when its components are not, so it is never a sum of the rows above it. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.