Bang Overseas working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
188.99×188.99×224.69×211.93×188.14×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
48.77×48.77×60.80×124.43×181.39×
107.34×107.34×120.11×117.29×125.13×
130.42×130.42×165.38×219.07×244.40×
3.00×2.89×2.83×1.88×1.76×
1.24×1.24×1.15×0.83×0.71×
−2.16×−2.16×0.70×1.56×9.19×
−1.58×−1.58×0.50×1.54×2.68×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

BANG₹27.32

Bang Overseas Limited

· Textiles
₹ CrorePeersVINNYCELEBRITYVIVIDHALOVABLEFILATFASHINDTERRAINLALVIPCLOTHNGMcap ₹37 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)188.14211.93224.69188.99188.99
Receivable Days (DSO)181.39124.4360.8048.7748.77
Payable Days (DPO)125.13117.29120.11107.34107.34
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)244.40219.07165.38130.42130.42
Working Capital Turnover1.761.882.832.893.00
Asset Turnover0.710.831.151.241.24
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)9.191.560.70-2.16-2.16
CFO/EBITDA2.681.540.50-1.58-1.58
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.