Bajaj Electricals working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Sep 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
74.95×74.95×81.64×102.35×101.77×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
99.30×99.30×92.59×103.96×88.07×
54.95×54.95×55.86×119.10×154.29×
119.30×119.30×118.37×87.21×35.55×
11.83×17.06×7.52×10.31×6.84×
1.05×1.05×1.20×1.09×1.25×
−6.82×−6.82×2.60×2.70×2.08×
4.50×4.50×1.13×1.36×1.26×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

BAJAJELEC₹283.80

Bajaj Electricals Ltd

· Consumer Goods
₹ CrorePeersHAVELLSCROMPTONBLUESTONECAMPUSCELLOCENTURYPLYCERAETHOSLTDMcap ₹3,275 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/09/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)101.77102.3581.6474.9574.95
Receivable Days (DSO)88.07103.9692.5999.3099.30
Payable Days (DPO)154.29119.1055.8654.9554.95
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)35.5587.21118.37119.30119.30
Working Capital Turnover6.8410.317.5217.0611.83
Asset Turnover1.251.091.201.051.05
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)2.082.702.60-6.82-6.82
CFO/EBITDA1.261.361.134.504.50
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.