Arvee Laboratories (India) working capital

·UnclassifiedChart ›
Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
171.07×171.07×96.63×135.24×47.64×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
109.16×109.16×68.81×110.50×71.23×
120.00×120.00×87.33×179.33×82.15×
160.23×160.23×78.11×66.41×36.72×
2.33×1.78×2.24×1.97×4.22×
0.77×0.77×1.00×0.79×1.62×
−0.05×−0.05×−0.02×6.38×0.58×
−0.04×−0.04×−0.01×2.24×0.29×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

ARVEE₹182.00

Arvee Laboratories (India) Limited

· Unclassified
₹ CrorePeersSPCENETGVPTECHMCLNITIRAJASPINWALLJMASINTERCOMMcap ₹201 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)47.64135.2496.63171.07171.07
Receivable Days (DSO)71.23110.5068.81109.16109.16
Payable Days (DPO)82.15179.3387.33120.00120.00
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)36.7266.4178.11160.23160.23
Working Capital Turnover4.221.972.241.782.33
Asset Turnover1.620.791.000.770.77
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)0.586.38-0.02-0.05-0.05
CFO/EBITDA0.292.24-0.01-0.04-0.04
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.