Andrew Yule & Company balance sheet

As of Mar 2018
Total assets
₹393cr 
Shareholders' equity
₹189cr 
Cash and investments
₹80.7cr 
Cash from operations
₹13.5cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY18Mar 2018
Non-current assets
82.1
36.7
0.4
2.0
3.5
145
Current assets
74.5
80.7
22.7
19.2
248
393
Equity
97.8
91.2
189
189
Liabilities
0.3
17.8
3.4
42.3
50.0
9.6
161
204
393
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

ANDREWYU₹22.76

Andrew Yule & Company Limited

· FMCG & Retail
₹ CrorePeersNEAGINORBTEAEXPGANGESSECUDTILROSSELLINDGILLANDERSJAYSREETEAMCLEODRUSSMcap ₹1,113 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
As of
FY18
31/03/2018
Non-current Assets
+ Property, Plant & Equipment82.1
+ Capital Work-in-Progress36.7
+ Trade Receivables — Non-current0.4
+ Other Non-current Financial Assets2.0
+ Other Non-current Assets3.5
Total Non-current Assets144.7
Current Assets
+ Trade Receivables74.5
+ Cash & Cash Equivalents80.7
+ Other Current Financial Assets22.7
+ Other Current Assets19.2
Total Current Assets247.9
Total Assets392.5
Equity
+ Equity Share Capital97.8
+ Other Equity / Reserves91.2
Equity — Owners of Parent189.0
Total Equity189.0
Liabilities
+ Other Non-current Financial Liab0.3
+ Deferred Tax Liabilities17.8
+ Other Non-current Liabilities3.4
Non-current Liabilities42.3
+ Other Current Financial Liab50.0
+ Other Current Liabilities9.6
Current Liabilities161.2
Total Liabilities203.5
Total Equity & Liabilities392.5
As filed, sign as filed — read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown, so depth follows the filer: pre-Ind-AS, insurance and NBFC blocks stay hidden unless they were actually reported. Alternate tags for the same idea (e.g. two spellings of a deferred-tax element) are kept as separate lines rather than merged, because merging them would be a guess. Ratios, per-share figures and counts render as raw numbers, not ₹ Crore. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY18 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 85%.