Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) balance sheet

As of Mar 2026
Total assets
₹2,121cr 
Shareholders' equity
₹924cr 
Total debt
₹758cr 
Cash and investments
₹3.2cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY26Mar 2026
Non-current assets
87.9
1.7
1.3
1.3
0.1
0.1
1.0
93.3
Current assets
1,039
0.8
495
2.5
254
226
978
10.9
2,028
2,121
Equity
104
821
924
924
Liabilities
0.6
0.6
0.6
3.1
4.3
757
116
284
1,158
0.1
26.3
9.0
1,193
1,197
2,121
Trade payables — MSME split
116
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

AEROPLANE₹210.22

Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) Limited

· FMCG & Retail
₹ CrorePeersGRMOVERSANSTARCLSELAVTNPLGULPOLYBSHSLREGAALTRUALTMcap ₹2,177 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
As of
FY26
31/03/2026
Non-current Assets
+ Property, Plant & Equipment87.9
+ Capital Work-in-Progress1.7
+ Investment Property1.3
+ Goodwill1.3
+ Other Non-current Financial Assets0.1
Non-current Financial Assets0.1
+ Other Non-current Assets1.0
Total Non-current Assets93.3
Current Assets
+ Inventories1,039.5
+ Current Investments0.8
+ Trade Receivables495.2
+ Cash & Cash Equivalents2.5
+ Other Bank Balances253.7
+ Other Current Financial Assets225.6
Current Financial Assets977.7
+ Other Current Assets10.9
Total Current Assets2,028.1
Total Assets2,121.4
Equity
+ Equity Share Capital103.6
+ Other Equity / Reserves820.6
Equity — Owners of Parent924.1
Total Equity924.1
Liabilities
+ Borrowings — Non-current0.6
Non-current Financial Liabilities0.6
+ Provisions — Non-current0.6
+ Deferred Tax Liabilities3.1
Non-current Liabilities4.3
+ Borrowings — Current757.4
+ Trade Payables116.0
+ Other Current Financial Liab284.1
Current Financial Liabilities1,157.6
+ Provisions — Current0.1
+ Current Tax Liabilities26.3
+ Other Current Liabilities9.0
Current Liabilities1,192.9
Total Liabilities1,197.3
Total Equity & Liabilities2,121.4
Trade Payables — MSME split
+ Dues to Other Creditors — Current116.0
As filed, sign as filed — read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown, so depth follows the filer: pre-Ind-AS, insurance and NBFC blocks stay hidden unless they were actually reported. Alternate tags for the same idea (e.g. two spellings of a deferred-tax element) are kept as separate lines rather than merged, because merging them would be a guess. Ratios, per-share figures and counts render as raw numbers, not ₹ Crore. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.