Algoquant Fintech cash flow

Latest FY26
Cash from operations
₹60.0cr 
Capital spending
₹3.4cr 
Free cash flow
₹56.6cr 
Cash from financing
−₹3.3cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY26Mar 2026
Adjustments to reconcile profit — non-cash items
4.3
4.3
−0.0
−0.2
0.1
−0.0
Changes in working capital
−3.3
0.1
11.4
−1.3
−14.8
2.9
19.4
0.7
0.6
Cash from operating activities
41.5
24.1
65.6
5.6
60.0
Cash from investing activities
3.4
0.0
8.2
21.0
0.2
0.0
−32.3
Cash from financing activities
1.3
1.3
3.3
−3.3
24.3
2.4
26.8
Reference items
52.8
22.4%
56.6
₹2.01
1.80×
5.6
3.3
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

ALGOQUANT₹76.43

Algoquant Fintech Limited

· Banking & Finance
₹ CrorePeers5PAISASMCGLOBALGEOJITFSLDOLATALGOMONARCHDAMCAPITALARSSBLMASTERTRMcap ₹2,148 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY26
31/03/2026
Adjustments to Reconcile Profit — Non-cash Items
+ Depreciation & Amortisation4.3
+ Finance Costs4.3
+ Interest Income-0.0
+ Dividend Income-0.2
+ Unrealised FX (Gain) / Loss0.1
+ Other Non-cash Items-0.0
Changes in Working Capital
+ Inventories-3.3
+ Trade Receivables — Current0.1
+ Other Financial Assets — Current11.4
+ Other Current Assets-1.3
+ Other Bank Balances-14.8
+ Trade Payables — Current2.9
+ Other Financial Liabilities — Current19.4
+ Other Current Liabilities0.7
+ Provisions — Current0.6
Cash from Operating Activities
Profit Before Tax (per I/S)41.5
+ Total Adjustments (incl. Working Capital)24.1
Cash from Operations (pre-tax)65.6
+ Income Taxes Paid5.6
Cash from Operating Activities60.0
Cash from Investing Activities
+ Acq of Fixed Assets (Capex)3.4
+ Disp of Fixed Assets0.0
+ Loans & Advances Made8.2
+ Payments on Futures / Forwards / Options / Swaps21.0
+ Dividends Received — Investing0.2
+ Interest Received — Investing0.0
Cash from Investing Activities-32.3
Cash from Financing Activities
+ Proceeds from Borrowings1.3
+ Payment of Lease Liabilities1.3
+ Interest Paid3.3
Cash from Financing Activities-3.3
Net Changes in Cash (pre-FX)24.3
+ Effect of FX Rate Changes on Cash2.4
Net Changes in Cash26.8
Reference Items
EBITDA52.8
EBITDA Margin %22.41
Free Cash Flow (CFO − Capex)56.6
Free Cash Flow per Basic Share2.01
Cash Flow to Net Income1.80
Cash Paid for Taxes5.6
Cash Paid for Interest3.3
As filed, sign as filed: a payment tagged as a positive magnitude in the filing stays positive here, so read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown — depth follows the filer, so a thin statement means a thin filing. Total Adjustments is the filer's own grand total of the reconciliation and spans BOTH the non-cash items and the working-capital block; Profit Before Tax plus it equals Cash from Operations (pre-tax). It can be reported when its components are not, so it is never a sum of the rows above it. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.