Airo Lam working capital

·UnclassifiedChart ›
Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
194.59×194.59×212.24×194.26×174.94×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
94.75×94.75×96.65×92.29×90.22×
93.87×93.87×82.79×81.80×84.19×
195.47×195.47×226.10×204.75×180.97×
6.10×5.80×5.31×4.67×4.37×
1.10×1.10×1.05×1.17×1.23×
3.68×3.68×5.14×−0.07×1.17×
1.00×1.00×1.02×−0.03×0.52×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

AIROLAM₹84.00

Airo Lam limited

· Unclassified
₹ CrorePeersHECPROJECTLAGNAMLATTEYSSTEELCITYWIPLBALAXIPARKRITIKAMcap ₹1,277 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)174.94194.26212.24194.59194.59
Receivable Days (DSO)90.2292.2996.6594.7594.75
Payable Days (DPO)84.1981.8082.7993.8793.87
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)180.97204.75226.10195.47195.47
Working Capital Turnover4.374.675.315.806.10
Asset Turnover1.231.171.051.101.10
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)1.17-0.075.143.683.68
CFO/EBITDA0.52-0.031.021.001.00
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.