Aditya Birla Real Estate working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Sep 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
21,594.16×21,594.16×3,362.03×554.44×375.22×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
54.39×54.39×40.47×13.02×14.19×
1,606.87×1,606.87×387.49×106.54×109.58×
20,041.68×20,041.68×3,015.01×460.92×279.83×
0.24×0.15×0.39×1.83×8.76×
0.02×0.02×0.09×0.48×0.59×
−2.21×−2.21×8.22×−5.22×1.02×
−2.08×−2.08×−43.71×−0.48×0.51×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

ABREL₹1,038.80

Aditya Birla Real Estate Ltd.

· Real Estate
₹ CrorePeersDLFLODHAGODREJPROPANANTRAJBRIGADESIGNATURESOBHAOBEROIRLTYMcap ₹11,602 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/09/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)375.22554.443,362.0321,594.1621,594.16
Receivable Days (DSO)14.1913.0240.4754.3954.39
Payable Days (DPO)109.58106.54387.491,606.871,606.87
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)279.83460.923,015.0120,041.6820,041.68
Working Capital Turnover8.761.830.390.150.24
Asset Turnover0.590.480.090.020.02
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)1.02-5.228.22-2.21-2.21
CFO/EBITDA0.51-0.48-43.71-2.08-2.08
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.