Aditya Birla Lifestyle Brands cash flow

Latest FY26
Cash from operations
₹1,219cr 
Capital spending
₹326cr 
Free cash flow
₹893cr 
Cash from financing
−₹983cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026
Adjustments to reconcile profit — non-cash items
—795
—364
—−16.9
—−0.5
—48.5
—−42.9
—−11.9
Changes in working capital
—−240
—126
—−82.1
—172
—−83.4
—7.0
Cash from operating activities
231220
—1,035
—1,255
—36.6
—1,219
Cash from investing activities
—326
—3.3
—108
—16.6
—−198
Cash from financing activities
—0.4
—27.1
—537
—656
—524
—313
—−983
—37.9
—37.9
Reference items
1,3891,344
16.1%16.0%
893893
₹7.32₹7.32
9.83×—
—7.13×
—36.6
—313
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

ABLBL₹71.94

Aditya Birla Lifestyle Brands Ltd.

· Consumer Services
₹ CrorePeersABFRLARVINDFASNTRENTURBANCOBLUEDARTPWLCARTRADECHALETMcap ₹8,780 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Adjustments to Reconcile Profit — Non-cash Items
+ Depreciation & Amortisation795.4—
+ Finance Costs364.4—
+ Interest Income-16.9—
+ Share-based Payments-0.5—
+ Unrealised FX (Gain) / Loss48.5—
+ Other Non-cash Items-42.9—
+ Other — Cash Effects are Investing / Financing-11.9—
Changes in Working Capital
+ Inventories-239.7—
+ Trade Receivables — Current125.5—
+ Other Current Assets-82.1—
+ Trade Payables — Current171.8—
+ Other Current Liabilities-83.4—
+ Provisions — Current7.0—
Cash from Operating Activities
Profit Before Tax (per I/S)220.2231.2
+ Total Adjustments (incl. Working Capital)1,035.2—
Cash from Operations (pre-tax)1,255.4—
+ Income Taxes Paid36.6—
Cash from Operating Activities1,218.8—
Cash from Investing Activities
+ Acq of Fixed Assets (Capex)325.8—
+ Disp of Fixed Assets3.3—
+ Sale of Investments (Equity / Debt)107.8—
+ Interest Received — Investing16.6—
Cash from Investing Activities-198.1—
Cash from Financing Activities
+ Proceeds from Issue of Shares0.4—
+ Buyback / Redemption of Own Shares27.1—
+ Proceeds from Borrowings537.3—
+ Repayment of Borrowings655.8—
+ Payment of Lease Liabilities524.4—
+ Interest Paid313.3—
Cash from Financing Activities-982.8—
Net Changes in Cash (pre-FX)37.9—
Net Changes in Cash37.9—
Reference Items
EBITDA1,344.01,389.0
EBITDA Margin %16.0116.15
Free Cash Flow (CFO − Capex)893.0893.0
Free Cash Flow per Basic Share7.327.32
Price to Free Cash Flow—9.83
Cash Flow to Net Income7.13—
Cash Paid for Taxes36.6—
Cash Paid for Interest313.3—
As filed, sign as filed: a payment tagged as a positive magnitude in the filing stays positive here, so read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown — depth follows the filer, so a thin statement means a thin filing. Total Adjustments is the filer's own grand total of the reconciliation and spans BOTH the non-cash items and the working-capital block; Profit Before Tax plus it equals Cash from Operations (pre-tax). It can be reported when its components are not, so it is never a sum of the rows above it. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.